Natural Indian Ginseng Withania Somnifera Withanolides Powder Ashwagandha Extract Powder

Natural Indian Ginseng Withania Somnifera Withanolides Powder Ashwagandha Extract Powder

Product name: Ashwagandha Extract Powder
Botanical Name: Withania somnifera
Specification: 2.5 %
Test method: HPLC
Appearance: Brown color hygroscopic powder

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details
Our company relies on the standard business operation procedure, the extremely competitive price, produces the satisfied vitamin c coated powder factory, DIM Powder, Vinpocetine Powder for you. We firmly believe the competition among modern enterprises is the competition of talents, so we absorb outstanding management talents and introduces good production equipment. We strive to develop products in line with the market to seize the market opportunity, we have established a strict quality management system, only in the pursuit of zero defects. We aim at 100% product qualification rate, 100% contract fulfillment rate, and 100% service satisfaction rate. Adhering to the concept of 'User's success is our achievement', we sincerely welcome friends from all walks of life to come and guide us, and we are willing to sincerely cooperate with you to create bright future.


Ashwagandha Extract powder has been called the king of Ayurvedic herbs. Typically used as an anxiolytic and an adaptogen, it may also provide neuroprotection and enhance athletic performance.

Summary


Primary Information, Benefits, Effects, and Important Facts

Ashwagandha Extract powder (Withania somnifera) is an herb used in Ayurveda, the traditional medicine of India. Its root has a horsey smell (in Sanskrit, ashva means “horse” and gandha means “smell”) and is said to confer the strength and virility of a horse.

It is an adaptogen (a substance that helps the body adapt to stressors). It is best known for its anxiolytic (anti-anxiety) properties: it can lower cortisol levels and may mitigate stress-induced insomnia, depression, and immunosuppression. It can also reduce low-density lipoprotein cholesterol (LDL-C), improve physical performance in both sedentary people and athletes, and maybe help treat Alzheimer's disease, though more human evidence is needed before supplementation can be recommended specifically for Alzheimer’s.

More research is also needed to determine ashwagandha’s main mechanism of action.

Ashwagandha Extract powder is traditionally recommended for cancer patients, but although it has shown anti-cancer activity in cultured cancer cells and certain animal models, there is no human evidence that it can treat cancer. It may, however, reduce chemotherapy-induced immunosuppression, and by reducing stress and fatigue, it can ease the pain of chemotherapy. In other words, ashwagandha should not be used for cancer treatment, but it may help as adjuvant therapy.

Things To Know & Note

Is a Form Of

Ashwagandha

·Adaptogen

·Stress relief

·Ayurveda

·Performance Enhancer

Primary Function

·Mood

Also Known As

Withania Somnifera, Indian Ginseng, Smell of Horse, Winter Cherry, Dunal,Solanaceae


Goes Well With


Terminalia Arjuna for physical performance (additive)

Nrf2/ARE inducers (curcumin or silymarin from Milk thistle) forinducing HO-1 activity and antioxidant effects

ERK/p38 inhibitors (chemotherapeutic effects)

Notch2/4 inhibitors (chemotherapeutic effects)

SSRI drugs (for reducing obsession)

GABAergic anxiolytics (including alcohol)

How to Take Ashwagandha

Recommended dosage, active amounts, other details

Take 300–500 mg of a root extract with meals (with breakfast, if taken all at once). More research is needed to determine if higher doses can yield greater benefits. Lower doses (50–100 mg) have been shown to help in some instances, such as reducing stress-induced immunosuppression and enhancing the effect of other anxiolytic agents.

Through extensive participation in international cooperation, our company has established good and stable business relations with many international well-known enterprises, and has a high market influence and appeal in the Natural Indian Ginseng Withania Somnifera Withanolides Powder Ashwagandha Extract Powder industry. We use integrity as a code of business conduct to guide our business dealings and are committed to creating a strong and open system of honesty. We have a professional, efficient and energetic service team and a complete sales network.
Hot Tags: ashwagandha extract powder, China, manufacturers, suppliers, bulk, price, wholesale, quotation, in stock, price list, free sample, Tryptophan Powder, Tribulus Terrestris Extract Powder, D BHB POWDER, Creatine Monohydrate Powder, Nootropics, Factory Supply hmb calcium powder
Related Showrooms
Inquiry