Natural Ellagic Acid Ketone Raspberry Extract Powder Fructus Rubi P. E.

Natural Ellagic Acid Ketone Raspberry Extract Powder Fructus Rubi P. E.

Product Name: Raspberry Ketone Powder
CAS No.: 5471-51-2
Appearance: Fine needle crystal powder
Specification: 99%        Test method: HPLC

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details

We will provide customers with high-quality Pyrroloquinoline Quinone, Natural calcium beta hydroxy, valerian root dry extract and satisfactory services with honest and trustworthy, convenient and efficient operation methods and strict management. We continue to enhance the ability of independent innovation, actively optimize the product structure, enhance the brand competitiveness, and strive to provide customers with the highest quality products. Our products meet the relevant technical standards, and customer satisfaction has always been our pursuit. 'Good quality, customer satisfaction' is the eternal goal of our company. Our company will take the market demand as the guidance, innovate constantly, and wholeheartedly provide customers with reliable quality products and perfect after-sales service. The company has established an informatization research and development system oriented by market demand.

Raspberry ketone is a chemical from red raspberries, as well as kiwifruit, peaches, grapes, apples, other berries, vegetables such as rhubarb, and the bark of yew, maple, and pine trees.
rasberry-2812469_960_720

People take it by mouth for weight loss. It became popular for weight loss after it was mentioned on the Dr. Oz television show during the segment called ": Miracle fat-burner in a bottle" in February 2012.


Raspberry ketones are to cause the fat within cells to be broken down more effectively, helping your body burn fat faster. They are also claimed to increase levels of adiponectin, a hormone that helps to regulate metabolism.


It is also used in foods,cosmetics, and other manufacturing as a fragrance or flavoring agent.

As a food additive, raspberry Ketones powder are categorized as "Generally Recognized as Safe" (GRAS) by the FDA.


Things To Know & Note

Is a Form OfPrimary Function:
◆ Fat-burner◆ Fat Loss
◆ Food flavoring agent◆ Improve skin elasticity
◆Food additive◆ Increase hair growth
Also Known As
◆4-(4-hydroxyphenyl) butan-2-one, p-hydroxybenzyl acetone

How to Take It

Recommended dosage, active amounts, other details

There is no human evidence for the effects of it. Studies on rats have used a dosage range of .545-2.18g/kg, raspberry ketonewhich correlates to a human estimated dose of 80-340mg/kg for humans. This dose is very high compared to other fat burning compounds, so for that reason, the standard supplemental dose for humans is in the 100-200mg range. There is no solid evidence for the effectiveness of the doses listed below. Rat dosages correlate to the following human doses:

● 870-3,700mg for a 150lb person

● 1,100-5,000mg for a 200lb person

● 1,500-6,200mg for a 250lb person

There is no human evidence for the effectiveness of it. It cannot be concentrated in the human body the same way they are concentrated during studies done outside the body, on single cells.


Wining the majority of your crucial certifications of its market for Natural Ellagic Acid Ketone Raspberry Extract Powder Fructus Rubi P. E.. We are developing new strategies to make sure our company can keep up with the times and meet the principles of corporate social responsibility. Our company introduces advanced production equipment at home and abroad, adopts the latest technology and concept, and also has a group of senior staff with rich professional knowledge and many years of production, so that the products are constantly improving and always in the leading position in the industry.

Hot Tags: raspberry ketone powder, China, manufacturers, suppliers, bulk, price, wholesale, quotation, in stock, price list, free sample, Factory calcium hmb monohydrate, Indole 3 Carbinol Powder, Caffeine Powder, Natural hmb calcium powder, Nutrition Supplement, Hordenine HCL Powder
Related Showrooms
Inquiry