Hot Selling High Quality Natural Broccoli Extract Sulforaphane Extract

Hot Selling High Quality Natural Broccoli Extract Sulforaphane Extract

Product name: DIM powder               CAS: 1968-05-4
Specification: 99.0%                          Test method: HPLC
Appearance: Off-white to white crystalline powder

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details
Strong technical strength, the use of scientific production management methods, and the selection of high-quality materials are the guarantee of our high-quality Gamma aminobutyric acid powder, Tryptophan Powder, Phenylpiracetam Powder. Our company has established a comprehensive after-sales service network. We strictly control quality and price, and strive to deliver low-cost and high-quality products to customers. Welcome new and old customers to call and buy. With strong technical strength and advanced processing technology, our company is committed to providing customers with high-quality personalized products, and has been unanimously recognized by customers. We pursue the highest customer satisfaction, establish friendly and mutually beneficial partnerships with customers, and create world-class products and services with first-class management, superb technology, and good reputation.

DIM powder is a molecule that is named after its structure, two indole groups attached to a methane group. It is commonly found in broccoli and holds promise as being a molecule for anti-cancer effects and as an aromatase inhibitor.

DIM Powder

CAS:1968-05-4

MF: C17H14N2

MW:246.31

Assay:≥99.0%

dim powder

Summary

Diindolylmethane also seems to promote a healthy balance of testosterone in the body. Testosterone supports energy, promotes a happy mood, and helps maintain a healthy libido. In addition, Zegligs pointed out that DIM may have anti-aging effects and may help promote lean body mass. Combining exercise can increase muscle mass. These benefits are speculative, but more research is needed to confirm the validity of these claims.

Things To Know & Note

Primary function:

Also Known As

*AntioxidantandAnti-inflammatory

*DIM,3,3'-diindolylmethane



Do Not Confuse With

Goes Well With

*Indole-3-Carbinol(its precursor),

Sulforaphane(anotherBroccoliBioactive)

*PhenylIsothiocyanate

How to Take Diindolylmethane

Recommended dosage, active amounts, other details

A supplemental dose of approximately 100mg DIM has been noted to alter urinary estrogens in a manner thought to reflect less estrogenicity.

Although the consumption of cruciferous vegetables produces DIM in the body, you must eat a lot of raw vegetables every day to get the benefits of DIM.

Therefore, pure DIM in absorbable form has been developed and sold as a dietary supplement.

DIM supplements with a maximum dose of 200 mg showed no adverse reactions. However, according to Zeligs, mild nausea and headache occur at a dose of 300 mg.

Diindole methane may also interact with certain drugs.

Before supplementing DIM, you should first consult your healthcare practitioner.

Our professional and characteristic Hot Selling High Quality Natural Broccoli Extract Sulforaphane Extract can provide you with a perfect and excellent experience. We normally follow the basic principle 'Quality Initial, Prestige Supreme'. We keep moving forward since we have a huge corporate cohesion and a humanized corporate culture, adhering to the concept of integrity, pragmatism, and innovation.
Hot Tags: DIM powder, China, manufacturers, suppliers, bulk, price, wholesale, quotation, in stock, price list, free sample, Piperine Extract, superior quality calcium hmb monohydrate, D BHB POWDER, Hemp Protein Powder, Tribulus Terrestris Extract Powder, Natural hmb hydroxy methylbutyrate
Related Showrooms
Inquiry