High Quality Magnolia Bark Extract

High Quality Magnolia Bark Extract

Product name: Magnolia Bark Extract
Botanical name: Magnolia officnalis L
Specification: 98%
Test method: HPLC
Appearance: White powder

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details

Well-run products, skilled income group, and better after-sales products and services; We have been also a unified massive family, all people stick with the business price 'unification, dedication, tolerance' for 99% Purity Melatonin Powder, Creatine Monohydrate Powder, Organic hmb calcium powder. We integrate design, manufacture and export together with more than 100 skillful workers, strict quality controlling system and experienced technology. At present, we have a large customer group and a high market share and enjoying a high reputation in the industry. We are keeping durable small business relationships with many countries all over the world. With this concept, the company will continue to develop products with high added values and continuously improve products, and will provide many customers with the best products and services!


Magnolia Officinalis

Brief Introduction:

Magnolia Officinalis is a plant from the Magnolia species of plants which share a set of similar compounds. Two of them, known as Honokiol and Magnolol, are seen as active ingredients.

Magnolia plants tend to be significantly cancer-protective and show protective effects on the liver and the brain via fighting inflammation and oxidation. They have also been linked to anti-depressant and anxiety-reducing effects.

One of the compounds, Honokiol, is currently in trials for usage as an adjunct treatment for cancer therapy.

And the bark of Magnolia Officinalis is the main active ingredient.



Primary Function:

Mood

Stress relief


Goes Well With:

Ginger (ginger enhances the antidepressive effects of Magnolia Officinalis)

Pinellia ternata (synergistically antidepressive)


Note:

The dosage of Magnolia Officinalis to take varies on goal. For those related to GABA (including anxiety, sedation, stress, and epilepsy) an oral dose of 0.2mg/kg in mice appears effective and suggests very lose doses (5-10 mg) are effective in humans.

For those goals related to learning or depression, higher doses may be required. This usually means 15-30mg/kg in rats and suggests a human dose of:

160-330 mg for a 150lb person

220-440 mg for a 200lb person

270-550 mg for a 250lb person

The above doses refer to the total neolignans (usually magnolol plus honokiol), which are usually at 1-10% of a basic bark extract unless otherwise concentrated.


Also Known As:

Saiboku-to, Magnolia Bark Extract, Honokiol, Magnolol


In the fiercely competitive market, we uphold the service tenet of 'unity, pragmatism, innovation, and trustworthiness'. With professional service, rigorous management, advanced equipment technology and years of hard work by all employees, we have established a good image in the industry of High Quality Magnolia Bark Extract. With strict inspection systems, complete production processes, advanced process equipment, and scientific management system, each product can meet customer requirements! We practice the business philosophy that balances aggressiveness and steady operation.

Hot Tags: magnolia bark extract, China, manufacturers, suppliers, bulk, price, wholesale, quotation, in stock, price list, free sample, Phosphatidylserine Powder, Branched-chain Amino Acid Powder, D BHB POWDER, Nicotinamide mononucleotide, Nutrition Supplement, Pterostilbene Powder
Related Showrooms
Inquiry