Bulk Supply High Quality 3-3'-Diindolylmethane 98%

Bulk Supply High Quality 3-3'-Diindolylmethane 98%

Product name: DIM powder               CAS: 1968-05-4
Specification: 99.0%                          Test method: HPLC
Appearance: Off-white to white crystalline powder

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details
We strictly control every detail in the production process, and win the affirmation and trust of customers with high-quality Nutrition Supplement, Sunflower Seed Protein, Magnolia Bark Extract. We always insist on taking history as a mirror, peers as a teacher, customer-centered, and employee-oriented, constantly carrying out technological innovation, and seeking long-term development with honest service. We sincerely hope that we will continue to cooperate with the vast number of users and all walks of life in order to advance hand in hand and develop together from now on. We sincerely hope to cooperate with global customers with high quality products and satisfying service. We wish we could establish sound business relationships with all customers from at home and abroad on the basis of mutual benefits.

Diindolylmethane powder comes from indole methanol in cruciferous plants.

The reason is that diindole methane will cause the body to digest estrogen, and too much estrogen will accelerate the accumulation of fat in the chest and abdomen. When more and more fat, it will cause more and more estrogen, thus forming a vicious circle.

BHB Weight loss

DIM

CAS:1968-05-4

MF: C17H14N2

MW:246.31

Assay ≥99.0%

dim powder

Summary

Diindolylmethane powderis a component of indole-3-carbinol (I3C) found in members of the brassica family.

Most notably broccoli, kale, and cauliflower.

It has potent effects on estrogen metabolism and is able to keep the body relatively balanced (by preventing either drastic increases or decreases in estrogen). In small amounts, it can both inhibit the aromatase enzyme (and prevent the conversion of testosterone into estrogen) and it can act on more potent forms of estrogen and convert them into less potent forms; this conversion reduces the overall effects of estrogen in the body. However, taking too much DIM at once can actually induce the aromatase enzyme and act in the opposite manner and increase estrogen synthesis.

DIM also exerts numerous anti-carcinogenic (anti-cancer) effects in the body and is one of the reasons this vegetable family is seen as healthy.

Things To Know & Note

Primary function:

Also Known As

*Antioxidant and Anti-inflammatory

*DIM,3,3'-diindolylmethane



Do Not Confuse With

Goes Well With

*Indole-3-Carbinol(its precursor), Sulforaphane(anotherBroccoliBioactive)

*PhenylIsothiocyanate

How to Take Diindolylmethane powder

Recommended dosage, active amounts, other details

A supplemental dose of approximately 100mg DIM has been noted to alter urinary estrogens in a manner thought to reflect less estrogenicity.

Reputation is the soul of an enterprise and quality is the life of an enterprise. Based on the principle of 'sincere cooperation, mutual benefit and win-win', our company has made unremitting efforts to provide high-quality Bulk Supply High Quality 3-3'-Diindolylmethane 98% and intimate services to customers. Since our company was founded, we have always taken continuously technological innovation as our foundation. Welcome to visit us at any time for business relationship established.
Hot Tags: diindolylmethane powder, China, manufacturers, suppliers, bulk, price, wholesale, quotation, in stock, price list, free sample, Protein Supplement, vitamin c coated powder factory, Factory Supply calcium hmb monohydrate, Centrophenoxine Powder, Valerian Root Powder, Raspberry Ketone Powder
Related Showrooms
Inquiry