Bulk Ashwagandha Extract Powder Withania Somnifera Powder

Bulk Ashwagandha Extract Powder Withania Somnifera Powder

Product name: Ashwagandha Extract Powder
Botanical Name: Withania somnifera
Specification: 2.5 %
Test method: HPLC
Appearance: Brown color hygroscopic powder

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details
Our Evodia Rutaecarpa Extract, vitamin c coated powder factory, Puerarin Extract is widely welcomed by customers for its novel structure and advanced technology. Of course, we will continue improving the service system to meet the requirements of customers, bringing health, happiness and beauty to everyone. We will continue to improve ourselves and pursue the top level in the industry. The product variety is complete and the price is reasonable. We adhere to the development idea of independent innovation, driven by strategy and culture.


Ashwagandha Extract powder has been called the king of Ayurvedic herbs. Typically used as an anxiolytic and an adaptogen, it may also provide neuroprotection and enhance athletic performance.

Summary


Primary Information, Benefits, Effects, and Important Facts

Ashwagandha Extract powder (Withania somnifera) is an herb used in Ayurveda, the traditional medicine of India. Its root has a horsey smell (in Sanskrit, ashva means “horse” and gandha means “smell”) and is said to confer the strength and virility of a horse.

It is an adaptogen (a substance that helps the body adapt to stressors). It is best known for its anxiolytic (anti-anxiety) properties: it can lower cortisol levels and may mitigate stress-induced insomnia, depression, and immunosuppression. It can also reduce low-density lipoprotein cholesterol (LDL-C), improve physical performance in both sedentary people and athletes, and maybe help treat Alzheimer's disease, though more human evidence is needed before supplementation can be recommended specifically for Alzheimer’s.

More research is also needed to determine ashwagandha’s main mechanism of action.

Ashwagandha Extract powder is traditionally recommended for cancer patients, but although it has shown anti-cancer activity in cultured cancer cells and certain animal models, there is no human evidence that it can treat cancer. It may, however, reduce chemotherapy-induced immunosuppression, and by reducing stress and fatigue, it can ease the pain of chemotherapy. In other words, ashwagandha should not be used for cancer treatment, but it may help as adjuvant therapy.

Things To Know & Note

Is a Form Of

Ashwagandha

·Adaptogen

·Stress relief

·Ayurveda

·Performance Enhancer

Primary Function

·Mood

Also Known As

Withania Somnifera, Indian Ginseng, Smell of Horse, Winter Cherry, Dunal,Solanaceae


Goes Well With


Terminalia Arjuna for physical performance (additive)

Nrf2/ARE inducers (curcumin or silymarin from Milk thistle) forinducing HO-1 activity and antioxidant effects

ERK/p38 inhibitors (chemotherapeutic effects)

Notch2/4 inhibitors (chemotherapeutic effects)

SSRI drugs (for reducing obsession)

GABAergic anxiolytics (including alcohol)

How to Take Ashwagandha

Recommended dosage, active amounts, other details

Take 300–500 mg of a root extract with meals (with breakfast, if taken all at once). More research is needed to determine if higher doses can yield greater benefits. Lower doses (50–100 mg) have been shown to help in some instances, such as reducing stress-induced immunosuppression and enhancing the effect of other anxiolytic agents.

In line with the business philosophy of 'innovation, learning, quality and service', we have been providing a series of high-quality Bulk Ashwagandha Extract Powder Withania Somnifera Powder for domestic and foreign customers for many years. We have got rich resources and steady mature sales network around the world, therefore we established long-term cooperation relationship with various companies. We will constantly welcome guests from around the globe to our firm.
Hot Tags: ashwagandha extract powder, China, manufacturers, suppliers, bulk, price, wholesale, quotation, in stock, price list, free sample, vitamin c coated powder, Soybean Protein Powder, Natural calcium hmb monohydrate, 5 HTP Powder, Natural calcium beta hydroxy, Melatonin Powder factory
Related Showrooms
Inquiry