Bilberry Powder Raspberry Powder Rubus Idaeus

Bilberry Powder Raspberry Powder Rubus Idaeus

Product Name: Raspberry Ketone Powder
CAS No.: 5471-51-2
Appearance: Fine needle crystal powder
Specification: 99%        Test method: HPLC

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details
Since the establishment of our company, we have taken the promotion of national industries as our own responsibility and our goal is to become a leading provider of Piperine Extract, Tryptophan Powder, valeriana officinalis extract factory in China. We carry out brand operation strategy, so that the company's products have excellent cost performance and efficient and quick service characteristics. We established an advanced sales network, which continuously increased sales performance and created a good reputation and spiritual image. The development of any enterprise cannot completely rely on its own funds and resources, as a consequence, we actively cooperate with outstanding companies in the industry. Our company takes science and technology as the guide, takes the quality as the life, takes the brand to occupy the market, creates the benefit by the management, promotes the development by the scale, we are willing to cooperate with new and old customers to create a better future.

Raspberry ketone is a chemical from red raspberries, as well as kiwifruit, peaches, grapes, apples, other berries, vegetables such as rhubarb, and the bark of yew, maple, and pine trees.
rasberry-2812469_960_720

People take it by mouth for weight loss. It became popular for weight loss after it was mentioned on the Dr. Oz television show during the segment called ": Miracle fat-burner in a bottle" in February 2012.


Raspberry ketones are to cause the fat within cells to be broken down more effectively, helping your body burn fat faster. They are also claimed to increase levels of adiponectin, a hormone that helps to regulate metabolism.


It is also used in foods,cosmetics, and other manufacturing as a fragrance or flavoring agent.

As a food additive, raspberry Ketones powder are categorized as "Generally Recognized as Safe" (GRAS) by the FDA.


Things To Know & Note

Is a Form OfPrimary Function:
◆ Fat-burner◆ Fat Loss
◆ Food flavoring agent◆ Improve skin elasticity
◆Food additive◆ Increase hair growth
Also Known As
◆4-(4-hydroxyphenyl) butan-2-one, p-hydroxybenzyl acetone

How to Take It

Recommended dosage, active amounts, other details

There is no human evidence for the effects of it. Studies on rats have used a dosage range of .545-2.18g/kg, raspberry ketonewhich correlates to a human estimated dose of 80-340mg/kg for humans. This dose is very high compared to other fat burning compounds, so for that reason, the standard supplemental dose for humans is in the 100-200mg range. There is no solid evidence for the effectiveness of the doses listed below. Rat dosages correlate to the following human doses:

● 870-3,700mg for a 150lb person

● 1,100-5,000mg for a 200lb person

● 1,500-6,200mg for a 250lb person

There is no human evidence for the effectiveness of it. It cannot be concentrated in the human body the same way they are concentrated during studies done outside the body, on single cells.


We always pursue to keep pace with the world technology, develop generation after generation of superior Bilberry Powder Raspberry Powder Rubus Idaeus with low price, and enhance the core competitiveness. We will give full play to the advantages of technology, talent and service. Science and technology is the first productive force. If an enterprise wants to survive and develop, it must be based on science and technology. Only by focusing on the development of science and technology and technological innovation, can our products meet the needs of customers.
Hot Tags: raspberry ketone powder, China, manufacturers, suppliers, bulk, price, wholesale, quotation, in stock, price list, free sample, BETA HYDROXYBUTYRATE POWDER, valeriana officinalis extract, Watermelon Seed Protein, Bitter Almond Protein, Organic hmb calcium powder, Phosphatidylserine Powder
Related Showrooms
Inquiry