Bilberry Extract Raspberry Ketone Powder

Bilberry Extract Raspberry Ketone Powder

Product Name: Raspberry Ketone Powder
CAS No.: 5471-51-2
Appearance: Fine needle crystal powder
Specification: 99%        Test method: HPLC

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details
We have always been committed to becoming one of the professional manufacturers in the Factory Supply hmb hydroxy methylbutyrate, Citicoline Sodium Powder, Green Tea Extract 50% EGCG industry. Our company will become a veritable expert in the application our products. Our products have been exported to many countries. We have won high praise from customers at home and abroad and established an honest and trustworthy enterprise image.

Raspberry ketone is a chemical from red raspberries, as well as kiwifruit, peaches, grapes, apples, other berries, vegetables such as rhubarb, and the bark of yew, maple, and pine trees.
rasberry-2812469_960_720

People take it by mouth for weight loss. It became popular for weight loss after it was mentioned on the Dr. Oz television show during the segment called ": Miracle fat-burner in a bottle" in February 2012.


Raspberry ketones are to cause the fat within cells to be broken down more effectively, helping your body burn fat faster. They are also claimed to increase levels of adiponectin, a hormone that helps to regulate metabolism.


It is also used in foods,cosmetics, and other manufacturing as a fragrance or flavoring agent.

As a food additive, raspberry Ketones powder are categorized as "Generally Recognized as Safe" (GRAS) by the FDA.


Things To Know & Note

Is a Form OfPrimary Function:
◆ Fat-burner◆ Fat Loss
◆ Food flavoring agent◆ Improve skin elasticity
◆Food additive◆ Increase hair growth
Also Known As
◆4-(4-hydroxyphenyl) butan-2-one, p-hydroxybenzyl acetone

How to Take It

Recommended dosage, active amounts, other details

There is no human evidence for the effects of it. Studies on rats have used a dosage range of .545-2.18g/kg, raspberry ketonewhich correlates to a human estimated dose of 80-340mg/kg for humans. This dose is very high compared to other fat burning compounds, so for that reason, the standard supplemental dose for humans is in the 100-200mg range. There is no solid evidence for the effectiveness of the doses listed below. Rat dosages correlate to the following human doses:

● 870-3,700mg for a 150lb person

● 1,100-5,000mg for a 200lb person

● 1,500-6,200mg for a 250lb person

There is no human evidence for the effectiveness of it. It cannot be concentrated in the human body the same way they are concentrated during studies done outside the body, on single cells.


With the changes and demands of the market, the company has developed a series of Bilberry Extract Raspberry Ketone Powder with the most advanced design technology and perfect service system. In recent years, our company's products have been successfully sold to many provinces and overseas. We are also known for providing rapid product customization services. So you should make contact with us by sending us emails or call us if you have any questions about our corporation.
Hot Tags: raspberry ketone powder, China, manufacturers, suppliers, bulk, price, wholesale, quotation, in stock, price list, free sample, Pure calcium beta hydroxy, Hemp Seed Protein Powder, Sunflower Seed Protein, Protein Supplement, Glycine Powder, Pramiracetam Powder
Related Showrooms
Inquiry