Ayurvedic Herb Ashwagandha Root Extract Powder for Stress

Ayurvedic Herb Ashwagandha Root Extract Powder for Stress

Product name: Ashwagandha Extract Powder
Botanical Name: Withania somnifera
Specification: 2.5 %
Test method: HPLC
Appearance: Brown color hygroscopic powder

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details

We have been creating a new situation in the field with the best quality vitamin c coated powder factory, Hordenine HCL Powder, Beta-Alanine Powder and perfect services and have experienced and grown in the tide of market economy. Over the years, relying on the principles of diligence, pragmatism, integrity and thoughtful service, we have established a broad customer base and provided supply for many demand groups. We have formed a professional marketing team and after-sales service system with wide coverage, stability and efficiency. In the process of development and growth, our company has continuously received the support and love of old and new friends, which makes us feel honored, and always return our friends with gratitude.


Ashwagandha Extract powder has been called the king of Ayurvedic herbs. Typically used as an anxiolytic and an adaptogen, it may also provide neuroprotection and enhance athletic performance.

Summary


Primary Information, Benefits, Effects, and Important Facts

Ashwagandha Extract powder (Withania somnifera) is an herb used in Ayurveda, the traditional medicine of India. Its root has a horsey smell (in Sanskrit, ashva means “horse” and gandha means “smell”) and is said to confer the strength and virility of a horse.

It is an adaptogen (a substance that helps the body adapt to stressors). It is best known for its anxiolytic (anti-anxiety) properties: it can lower cortisol levels and may mitigate stress-induced insomnia, depression, and immunosuppression. It can also reduce low-density lipoprotein cholesterol (LDL-C), improve physical performance in both sedentary people and athletes, and maybe help treat Alzheimer's disease, though more human evidence is needed before supplementation can be recommended specifically for Alzheimer’s.

More research is also needed to determine ashwagandha’s main mechanism of action.

Ashwagandha Extract powder is traditionally recommended for cancer patients, but although it has shown anti-cancer activity in cultured cancer cells and certain animal models, there is no human evidence that it can treat cancer. It may, however, reduce chemotherapy-induced immunosuppression, and by reducing stress and fatigue, it can ease the pain of chemotherapy. In other words, ashwagandha should not be used for cancer treatment, but it may help as adjuvant therapy.

Things To Know & Note

Is a Form Of

Ashwagandha

·Adaptogen

·Stress relief

·Ayurveda

·Performance Enhancer

Primary Function

·Mood

Also Known As

Withania Somnifera, Indian Ginseng, Smell of Horse, Winter Cherry, Dunal,Solanaceae


Goes Well With


Terminalia Arjuna for physical performance (additive)

Nrf2/ARE inducers (curcumin or silymarin from Milk thistle) forinducing HO-1 activity and antioxidant effects

ERK/p38 inhibitors (chemotherapeutic effects)

Notch2/4 inhibitors (chemotherapeutic effects)

SSRI drugs (for reducing obsession)

GABAergic anxiolytics (including alcohol)

How to Take Ashwagandha

Recommended dosage, active amounts, other details

Take 300–500 mg of a root extract with meals (with breakfast, if taken all at once). More research is needed to determine if higher doses can yield greater benefits. Lower doses (50–100 mg) have been shown to help in some instances, such as reducing stress-induced immunosuppression and enhancing the effect of other anxiolytic agents.

We purpose to create a lot more price for our prospects with our rich resources, innovative machinery, experienced workers and great products and services for OEM Manufacturer for Ayurvedic Herb Ashwagandha Root Extract Powder for Stress. We take continuous improvement as the driving force, and pursue high quality and efficient service. We adopt humanized design and management as our corporate philosophy, and we will create the most competitive products and services.

Hot Tags: ashwagandha extract powder, China, manufacturers, suppliers, bulk, price, wholesale, quotation, in stock, price list, free sample, Vinpocetine Powder, Bitter Almond Protein, BETA HYDROXYBUTYRATE POWDER factory, Immunity Enhancement, Mung Bean Protein Powder, Huperzia Serrate Extract
Related Showrooms
Inquiry