Ashwagandha Extract Withanolides Powder 1%-5%

Ashwagandha Extract Withanolides Powder 1%-5%

Product name: Ashwagandha Extract Powder
Botanical Name: Withania somnifera
Specification: 2.5 %
Test method: HPLC
Appearance: Brown color hygroscopic powder

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details
These attempts include the availability of customized designs with speed and dispatch for valerian acid powder, Protein Supplement, Mung Bean Protein Powder. We will be pleased to give you a quotation upon receipt of one's detailed specifications. In depth Info and parameters from the merchandise will probably be sent to you for any thorough acknowledge. Our goal is to delight you with our distinctive collection of mindful items while providing value and excellent service. Looking to the future, a long way to go, constantly striving to become the all staff with full enthusiasm, one hundred times the confidence and put our company built a beautiful environment, advanced products, quality first-class modern enterprise and work hard!


Ashwagandha Extract powder has been called the king of Ayurvedic herbs. Typically used as an anxiolytic and an adaptogen, it may also provide neuroprotection and enhance athletic performance.

Summary


Primary Information, Benefits, Effects, and Important Facts

Ashwagandha Extract powder (Withania somnifera) is an herb used in Ayurveda, the traditional medicine of India. Its root has a horsey smell (in Sanskrit, ashva means “horse” and gandha means “smell”) and is said to confer the strength and virility of a horse.

It is an adaptogen (a substance that helps the body adapt to stressors). It is best known for its anxiolytic (anti-anxiety) properties: it can lower cortisol levels and may mitigate stress-induced insomnia, depression, and immunosuppression. It can also reduce low-density lipoprotein cholesterol (LDL-C), improve physical performance in both sedentary people and athletes, and maybe help treat Alzheimer's disease, though more human evidence is needed before supplementation can be recommended specifically for Alzheimer’s.

More research is also needed to determine ashwagandha’s main mechanism of action.

Ashwagandha Extract powder is traditionally recommended for cancer patients, but although it has shown anti-cancer activity in cultured cancer cells and certain animal models, there is no human evidence that it can treat cancer. It may, however, reduce chemotherapy-induced immunosuppression, and by reducing stress and fatigue, it can ease the pain of chemotherapy. In other words, ashwagandha should not be used for cancer treatment, but it may help as adjuvant therapy.

Things To Know & Note

Is a Form Of

Ashwagandha

·Adaptogen

·Stress relief

·Ayurveda

·Performance Enhancer

Primary Function

·Mood

Also Known As

Withania Somnifera, Indian Ginseng, Smell of Horse, Winter Cherry, Dunal,Solanaceae


Goes Well With


Terminalia Arjuna for physical performance (additive)

Nrf2/ARE inducers (curcumin or silymarin from Milk thistle) forinducing HO-1 activity and antioxidant effects

ERK/p38 inhibitors (chemotherapeutic effects)

Notch2/4 inhibitors (chemotherapeutic effects)

SSRI drugs (for reducing obsession)

GABAergic anxiolytics (including alcohol)

How to Take Ashwagandha

Recommended dosage, active amounts, other details

Take 300–500 mg of a root extract with meals (with breakfast, if taken all at once). More research is needed to determine if higher doses can yield greater benefits. Lower doses (50–100 mg) have been shown to help in some instances, such as reducing stress-induced immunosuppression and enhancing the effect of other anxiolytic agents.

Our Ashwagandha Extract Withanolides Powder 1%-5% has strong market competitiveness since we have first-class technics, brand-new crafts and advanced equipment. We have established a good reputation of high quality, low price and good service. We always stick to the principle of 'Integrity, Efficiency, Innovation and Win-Win business'.
Hot Tags: ashwagandha extract powder, China, manufacturers, suppliers, bulk, price, wholesale, quotation, in stock, price list, free sample, Puerarin Powder, Mucuna Pruriens Extract, D BHB POWDER factory, Tryptophan Powder, vitamin c coated powder, Natural hmb hydroxy methylbutyrate
Related Showrooms
Inquiry