25% 30% Natural Anthocyanin Bilberry Extract

25% 30% Natural Anthocyanin Bilberry Extract

Product name: DIM powder               CAS: 1968-05-4
Specification: 99.0%                          Test method: HPLC
Appearance: Off-white to white crystalline powder

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details
We offer you finest benefit of money and we are ready to produce alongside one another with Factory Supply hmb hydroxy methylbutyrate, Mung Bean Protein Powder, Aniracetam Powder. We constantly improve the scientific and technological content of our products, and have successfully developed energy-efficient series of products with international level. All employees of our company will follow the corporate tenet of 'sincere, pragmatic, pioneering and innovative', and will do their best to serve you and work hard for us to have a blue sky! We establish an effective system, strengthen quality tracking, and strive to produce high-quality and advanced products.

DIM powder is a molecule that is named after its structure, two indole groups attached to a methane group. It is commonly found in broccoli and holds promise as being a molecule for anti-cancer effects and as an aromatase inhibitor.

DIM Powder

CAS:1968-05-4

MF: C17H14N2

MW:246.31

Assay:≥99.0%

dim powder

Summary

Diindolylmethane also seems to promote a healthy balance of testosterone in the body. Testosterone supports energy, promotes a happy mood, and helps maintain a healthy libido. In addition, Zegligs pointed out that DIM may have anti-aging effects and may help promote lean body mass. Combining exercise can increase muscle mass. These benefits are speculative, but more research is needed to confirm the validity of these claims.

Things To Know & Note

Primary function:

Also Known As

*AntioxidantandAnti-inflammatory

*DIM,3,3'-diindolylmethane



Do Not Confuse With

Goes Well With

*Indole-3-Carbinol(its precursor),

Sulforaphane(anotherBroccoliBioactive)

*PhenylIsothiocyanate

How to Take Diindolylmethane

Recommended dosage, active amounts, other details

A supplemental dose of approximately 100mg DIM has been noted to alter urinary estrogens in a manner thought to reflect less estrogenicity.

Although the consumption of cruciferous vegetables produces DIM in the body, you must eat a lot of raw vegetables every day to get the benefits of DIM.

Therefore, pure DIM in absorbable form has been developed and sold as a dietary supplement.

DIM supplements with a maximum dose of 200 mg showed no adverse reactions. However, according to Zeligs, mild nausea and headache occur at a dose of 300 mg.

Diindole methane may also interact with certain drugs.

Before supplementing DIM, you should first consult your healthcare practitioner.

Our 25% 30% Natural Anthocyanin Bilberry Extract is directly participated by experienced technicians from design to production and completion to ensure quality and strive for excellence. Our company has established a perfect and fast sales and service network. Our products sell well all over the world and have achieved good economic and social benefits. Our company adheres to the talent is the blood of the enterprise, reputation is the backbone of the enterprise, unlimited business opportunities in our company.
Hot Tags: DIM powder, China, manufacturers, suppliers, bulk, price, wholesale, quotation, in stock, price list, free sample, Pure calcium hmb monohydrate, valeriana officinalis extract, BHB Salts Powder factory, valeriana officinalis extract factory, valerian acid powder, Organic calcium hmb monohydrate
Related Showrooms
Inquiry